Chairman 1 Year Term
  Arlen Marshall
  Member 2 Year Term
  Craig McDonald
  Member 3 Year Term
  Bryan L. Clayton
  Representative  Job's Daughters

  Seth J. VanWassenhove

  Representative  DeMolay  Chad R. Smith
  Representative  Rainbow for Girls  Jesse L. Laduke
  Junior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)    Andrew Evenson
  Grand Pursuivant (Non-Voting)  Harold "Howie" E. Bloom
   Chairman 1 Year Term   Russ L. Graves
   Member 2 Year Term 
  Harold "Howie" E. Bloom
   Member 3 Year Term     Josue G. Perez
  Senior Grand  Steward (Non-Voting)  Daniel W. Drefs
  Junior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)

  Andrew T. Evans

Board of Relief

   Chairman 1 Year Term    G. Arthur Shoemaker
   Member 2 Year Term 
  James E. Grant
   Member 3 Year Term      Eric Coryell
  Master of Historic Lodge   Lloyd Barron
  Junior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)

  George J. White Jr.

  Grand Sword Bearer (Non-Voting)  Levi D. Billman
  Chairman ( 1 Year Term)
  Barry Newell
  Member (2 year Term)  Justin Boyer
  Member (3 Year Term)
 
  Member
 
  Idaho Lodge of Research  Terry L. Adsitt
  Junior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)  H. Sherman Burger, III
  Senior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  Gary A.S. Labruyere

(4) Fraternal Relations

(1) Jurisprudence


   Chairman 1 Year Term 
   James V. Voyles
   Member 2 Year Term 
  N. Randall "Randy" King
   Member 3 Year Term     Michael W. Bean
   Member   Bradley A. Cannon
   Member   Harry "Bill" Tuggle, Jr.
  Deputy Grand Master (Non-Voting)  Russ W. Smith
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)

  H. Sherman Burger

  Junior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)  Gary A.S. LaBruyere
  Grand Treasurer (Non-Voting)    Bruce A. Wethered
  Grand Secretary (Non-Voting)  Monte B. Bollar

(2) Appeals And Grevances


  Chairman (1 Year Term)
  William K. Curtis Jr.
  Member (2 Year Term)  Greg Johnson
  Member (3 Year Term)

  Skip Owen

  Junior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  George J. White Jr.
  Grand Marshal (Non-Voting)  Clifford R. Kramer
  Senior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)  Daniel W. Drefs
   Grand Sword Bearer (Non-Voting)  Levi D. Billman

(3) Accounts and Finances


  Chairman 1 Year Term  Mark H. Smith
  Member 2 Year Term Joseph E. Alexander
  Member 3 Year Term  James Herndon
  Member   John E. Warner
  Member  John T. Bonnett
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)
  H. Sherman Burger
  Senior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  Rick L. Holloway

Grand Lodge Committees 2020-2021

Standing Committees

(By-Laws, Part One, Article IV, Section 401)


Section 401 Standing Committees The Grand Master shall appoint the following standing committees consisting of not less than three or more than five members to serve during his term: (Revised Sept. 1999)

1. Jurisprudence.

2. Appeals and Grievances.
3. Accounts and Finances.
4. Fraternal Relations.
5. Masonic Research and Education.
6. Masonic Temple Preservation. (See Section 405)
  Chairman 1 Year Term  Christopher A. Duke
  Member 2 Year Term  Robert K. Perry
  Member 3 Year Term
  Mike Kish
  Grand Master, Non-Voting Member

  Steven O. Zimmerman

  Grand Treasurer,  Non-Voting Member  Bruce A. Wethered
  Grand Secretary, Non-Voting Member  Monte B. Bollar

(5) Masonic research and education


Special Committees​

Section 504 - Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund (Investment Committee)

Board of Custodian of the Work

Youth Committee

Youth Committee

(6) Masonic Temple Preservation


  Chairman 1 Year Term  Michael S. Pearson
  Member  2 Year Term   Gregory L. Winther
   Member 3 Year Term
 G. Arthur Shoemaker
  Grand Treasure, Ex Officio (with Vote)
  Bruce A. Wethered
  Grand Secretary, Ex Officio (with Vote)

  Monte Bollar

  Grand Master (Non-Voting)  Steven O. Zimmerman
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)  H. Sherman Burger
  Grand Marshal (Non-Voting)  Clifford R. Kramer

Board of Custodian of the Work

(Section 504) Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund
                                              (Investment Committee)

  
 1 Year Term,  Chairman            
  Keith C. Brooks, PGM ​
 2 Year Term
  G. Arthur Shoemaker, PGM
 3 Year Term
  John E. Warner, PGM
  4 Year Term 
 James A. Hensley, PGM
  5 Year Term  William K. Curtis, PGM
  6 Year Term

   Kent R. McCandless, PGM

  7 Year Term  Steven L. Hall