(5) Masonic research and education


  Chairman ( 1 Year Term)
  Barry Newell
  Member (2 year Term)  Justin Boyer
  Member (3 Year Term)
 
  Member
 
  WM Lodge of Research   Terry Adsitt
  Junior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)  H. Sherman Burger, III
  Senior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  Gary A.S. Labruyere

(1) Jurisprudence


   Chairman 1 Year Term 
  Jesse L. Laduke
   Member 2 Year Term 
  James V. Voyles
   Member 3 Year Term     N. Randall "Randy" King
  Deputy Grand Master (Non-Voting)  Steve Zimmerman
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)

  Russ W. Smith

  Grand Treasurer (Non-Voting)  N. Randall "Randy" King
  Grand Secretary (Non-Voting)  Monte B. Bollar

(2) Appeals And Grevances


  Chairman (1 Year Term)
  Keith C. Brooks
  Member (2 Year Term)  William K. Curtis Jr.
  Member (3 Year Term)

  Greg Johnson

  Junior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  John B. Johnson
  Grand Marshal (Non-Voting)  Rick Holloway
  Junior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)  George J. White Jr.
   Grand Sword Bearer (Non-Voting)  Daniel W. Drefs

(3) Accounts and Finances


  Chairman 1 Year Term   David "Skip" Owen
  Member 2 Year Term  Mark H. Smith
  Member 3 Year Term  Joe Alexander
  Member   Greg Miller
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)
  Russ W. Smith
  Senior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)  Gary A.S. Labruyere
  DDGM (Non-Voting)  Greg Miller

Grand Lodge Committees 2019-2020

Standing Committees

(By-Laws, Part One, Article IV, Section 401)


Section 401 Standing Committees The Grand Master shall appoint the following standing committees consisting of not less than three or more than five members to serve during his term: (Revised Sept. 1999)

1. Jurisprudence.

2. Appeals and Grievances.
3. Accounts and Finances.
4. Fraternal Relations.
5. Masonic Research and Education.
6. Masonic Temple Preservation. (See Section 405)
   Chairman 1 Year Term   Nathan Bendel
   Member 2 Year Term 
  G. Arthur Shoemaker
   Member 3 Year Term     James E. Grant
  Master of Historic Lodge 
  Junior Grand Deacon (Non-Voting)

  John B. Johnson

  Grand Sword Bearer (Non-Voting)  Daniel W. Drefs

(4) Fraternal Relations


 1 Year Term,  Chairman            
  Keith C. Brooks, PGM ​
 2 Year Term
   Michael A. Sutton, PGM
 3 Year Term
  G. Arthur Shoemaker, PGM
  4 Year Term 
  John E. Warner, PGM
  5 Year Term  James A. Hensley, PGM
  6 Year Term

  William K. Curtis, PGM

  7 Year Term   Kent R. McCandless, PGM

Youth Committee

(6) Masonic Temple Preservation


Special Committees​

Section 504 - Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund (Investment Committee)

Board of Custodian of the Work

Youth Committee

Board of Custodian of the Work

(Section 504) Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund
                                              (Investment Committee)

   Chairman 1 Year Term   Shawn V. Gibbons
   Member 2 Year Term 
  Clinton Ransdell
   Member 3 Year Term     Howard "Howie" Bloom
  Senior Grand  Steward (Non-Voting)  George J. White Jr.
  Junior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)

  Clifford R. Kramer

  Grand Pursuivant (Non-Voting)  Andrew Evenson
  
   Chairman 1 Year Term
   William F. Cook
  Member 2 Year Term
   Arlen Marshall
  Member 3 Year Term
   Craig McDonald
  Representative  Job's Daughters

 

  Representative  DeMolay 
  Representative  Rainbow for Girls  Ronald J. Wood
  Junior Grand Steward (Non-Voting)  Clifford R. Kramer
  Grand Pursuivant (Non-Voting)  Andrew Evenson
  Chairman 1 Year Term  G. Arthur Shoemaker
  Member  2 Year Term
  Jerry D. Parsons
   Member 3 Year Term
  Greg Winther
  Grand Treasure, Ex Officio (with Vote)
  Randy King
  Grand Secretary, Ex Officio (with Vote)

  Monte Bollar

  Grand Master (Non-Voting)  Steven L. Hall
  Senior Grand Warden (Non-Voting)  Russ W. Smith
  Grand Marshal (Non-Voting)  Rick Holloway