John E. Warner                                 Chairman (1)
James V. Voyles                                Members (2)
William K. Curtis                                Members (3)
James C. Herndon                             Members (4)
Steven L. Hall                                     Members (5)
Steven O. Zimmerman                        Members (6)
Russ W. Smith                                    Members (7)

Board of Custodian of the Work

Bryan L. Clayton                                 Chairman

James T. Hansen                                Members

Harold E. Bloom                                 Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Justin L Boyer                                    Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Chad R. Smith                                    Representative DeMolay   ?
Seth Joseph Van Wassenhove           Representative Job's Daughters ?
Senate  Eskridge                                 Representative Rainbow  ?

G. Arthur Shoemaker                     Chairman
Gregory L. Kimberling                    Members
Monte B. Bollar                              Ex-Officio Voting with vote
Bruce A. Wethered                         Ex-Officio Voting with vote
H. Sherman Burger                        Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Rick L. Holloway                            Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Eric W. Coryell                               Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Pre-Paid Life Executive Committee

Eric W. Coryell                       Chairman
Michael J. Keeton                  Members
James E. Grant                     Members
Daniel W. Drefs                     Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Harold E. Bloom                   Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Youth Committee

Michael W. Bean                          Chairman
Robert W. Swofford                      Members
Dustin B. Hatfield                         Members
David G. N. Stonhill                     Members
Justin L Boyer                              Members
Monte B. Bollar                           Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Bruce A. Wethered                      Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Gary A. S. LaBruyere                  Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Rick L. Holloway                         Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
N. Randall King                           Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Josue G. Perez                          Chairman
David A. Grindle                         Members
Michael E. Keas                         Members
Levi D. Billman                          Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Harold E. Bloom                        Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Justin L Boyer                           Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Board of Relief

Bruce A. Wethered                                 Chairman
Randy L. Berg                                        Members
Mark   Smith                                           Members
David W. Smith                                       Members
Monte B. Bollar                                       Ex-Officio Non-Voting

James C. Herndon                     Chairman
John E. Warner                          Members
Michael L. Royce                        Members
Rick L. Holloway                         Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Clifford R. Kramer                       Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

(Section 504) Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund
                                              (Investment Committee)

David E. Owen                           Chairman
Daniel W. Jennings                    Members
Joseph E. Alexander                  Members

Daniel W. Drefs                          Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Eric W. Coryell                           Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Levi D. Billman                           Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
David G. N. Stonhill                    Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

(6) Masonic Temple Preservation


(5) Masonic research and education


(4) Fraternal Relations

(1) Jurisprudence


(2) Appeals And Grevances


(3) Accounts and Finances

Grand Lodge Committees 2022-2023

Standing Committees

(By-Laws, Part One, Article IV, Section 401)


Section 401 Standing Committees The Grand Master shall appoint the following standing committees consisting of not less than three or more than five members to serve during his term: (Revised Sept. 1999)

1. Jurisprudence.

2. Appeals and Grievances.
3. Accounts and Finances.
4. Fraternal Relations.
5. Masonic Research and Education.
6. Masonic Temple Preservation. (See Section 405)

Michael A. Kish                                    Chairman
William D. Votaw                                  Members
Michael D Gallina                                  Members
Bruce A. Wethered                                Ex-Officio Voting
Monte B. Bollar                                      Ex-Officio Voting
H. Sherman Burger                                Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting

Special Committees​

Section 504 - Trustees of the Grand Lodge Relief Fund (Investment Committee)

Board of Custodian of the Work

Youth Committee

Board of Relief

Pre-Paid Executive Committee

Barry E. Newell                        Chairman
Dustin B. Hatfield                     Members
Nicholas J. Demeter                 Members
N. Randall King                        Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Clifford R. Kramer                    Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting
Eric W. Coryell                         Grand Lodge Officer Non-Voting